UMEDIA PRODUCTION UK LTD

Address

UMEDIA PRODUCTION UK LTD
C/O SMITH PEARMAN HURST HOUSE
HIGH STREET
RIPLEY
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU23 6AY
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07222454
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £132,158 £2,384
Debtors: £25,185 £72,215
Creditors due within one year: £109,088 £162,188
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £48,255 -£87,589
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nadia Khamlichi
4 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Politowski
13 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karl Richards
13 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UFX LONDON LTD
Changed 11 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

86 SHIREHAMPTON ROAD
STOKE BISHOP
BRISTOL
BS9 2DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Dec 2013

80 SHIREHAMPTON ROAD
STOKE BISHOP
BRISTOL
BS9 2DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jun 2012

THE PINES BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 9 Dec 2011

32 RATHBONE PLACE
2ND & 3RD FLOORS
LONDON
W1T 1JJ
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Feb 2015 14
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Nov 2012 11
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years