UDO GROUP EXPORT LIMITED

Company number 00377699



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
FOURTH FLOOR 75 FARRINGDON ROAD LONDON EC1M 3JY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 December 1942
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2013

Next statement due by 15 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AARQUE SYSTEMS EXPORT LIMITED30 October 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/147 October 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
26/09/1426 September 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
14/01/1414 January 2014Annual return made up to 18 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company