U M (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

U M (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
VP PLC
CENTRAL HOUSE BECKWITH KNOWLE
OTLEY ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 1UD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03683599
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£76,924.00 on 21 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allison Bainbridge
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Stothard
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

TILWOOD LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 HARDWICK INDUSTRIAL PARK
HARDWICK ROAD
GREAT GRANSDEN
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
SG19 3BJ

7 VULCAN WAY
EATON SOCON ST NEOTS
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE19 8TS
Changed 23 Dec 2003

C/O WOODFINE BATCHELDORS
BROWNS COURT
16 ST CUTHBERTS STREET
BEDFORD MK40 3JB
Changed 21 Feb 1999

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR 80 GREAT EASTERN ST
LONDON
EC2A 3JL
Changed 11 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 27 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 16 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 26 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 10 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years