TZZ ESTATES LIMITED

Address

TZZ ESTATES LIMITED
MALTRAVERS HOUSE
PETTERS WAY
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 1SH
(276 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03319321
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
10 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £13,595 £20,514 £20,000
Debtors: £2,386 £221
Creditors due within one year: £1,334,483 £1,307,146 £1,277,411
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,318,502 -£1,286,411 -£1,257,411
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£618,502 -£536,411 -£632,411
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Tizzard
10 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Tizzard
24 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2017
ROBERT GEORGE TIZZARD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

FONEHELP LIMITED
Changed 16 May 1997

Previous Addresses

NUMBER ONE GOLDCROFT
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA21 4DX
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Mar 2013

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 15 Mar 2012

3RD FLOOR AUDREY HOUSE
16/20 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6SN
Changed 7 Jan 2005

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 14 May 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 10 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 31 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 6 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 12 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1708 times in the last few years