TURBOSOUND LTD

Company number 05998934



Last updated 16 June 2015
Registered office address
UNITS 1 TO 6 STAR ROAD PARTRIDGE GREEN WEST SUSSEX RH13 8RY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2014

Next statement due by 20 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SO & LO LIMITED22 March 2007


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company