TULIP FINANCIAL RESEARCH LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

TULIP FINANCIAL RESEARCH LIMITED
73/75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04092721
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2000
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
14 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2011
Filed on:
2 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Previous Company Names

TULIP FINANCE RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/10/2008 FROM
C/O WESTON KAY
73/75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ
Changed 31 Oct 2008

WESTON KAY
73-75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ
Changed 27 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 14 Dec 2011 4
28 Feb 2010 29 Dec 2010 10
28 Feb 2009 27 Nov 2009 9
29 Feb 2008 26 Jan 2009 11
28 Feb 2007 26 Nov 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years