TRONOS LIMITED

Company number 00309498



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
MOWBRAY HOUSE CASTLE MEADOW ROAD NOTTINGHAM NG2 1BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
20 January 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2019

Next statement due by 2 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARNOS PLC11 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1930 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
03/10/183 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£2.87m
Fixed assets
£899.55k
Current creditors
£818.17k
Shareholders funds
£2.96m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company