TRAINING FOR PROFIT (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC184008



Last updated 22 June 2010
Registered office address
60-5 HAYMARKET TERRACE EDINBURGH LOTHIAN EH12 5LA
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTDRILL LIMITED21 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/046 August 2004FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
16/04/0416 April 2004FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
19/11/0319 November 2003VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company