TRADE RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company number 06672467



Last updated 27 August 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 8 DENCORA BUSINESS CENTRE NUFFIELD ROAD CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB4 1TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HONEYCAT LIMITED8 September 2014
BEST CORPORATION LIMITED14 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/08/191 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PRANAS PREIDZIUS / 01/08/2019View PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£181.18k
Current assets
£1.95m
Current creditors
£1.70m
Shareholders funds
£252.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company