TR - ELECTRONIC LIMITED

Address

TR - ELECTRONIC LIMITED
3 WILLIAM HOUSE
OLD ST. MICHAELS DRIVE
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM7 2AA
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03587584
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claus Tessari
25 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TR CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

2 MOUNTVIEW COURT
310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
Changed 4 Apr 2017

2 MOUNTVIEW COURT
210 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON N20 0YZ
Changed 16 Jul 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 4 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 28 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 21 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 19 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years