TOWERGATE FINANCIAL (EAST) LIMITED

Company number 04493781



Last updated 27 August 2019
Registered office address
1 MINSTER COURT LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3R 7AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M2 FINANCIAL LIMITED29 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1913 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS DIANE COUGILLView PDF
13/08/1913 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTONIOS EROTOCRITOUView PDF
30/07/1930 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2019 FROM TOWERGATE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD MAIDSTONE KENT ME14 3ENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company