TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED

Address

TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
BULL GREEN HOUSE
BULL GREEN
HALIFAX
HX1 2EB
Web:
Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05697708
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Bemrose
18 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Geoff Butler
29 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Caffrey
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Clark
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Cotton
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alan Davies
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Dunford
22 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Green
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Malcolm Harrison
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Irene Heaney
18 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Kitchen
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Helen Lockwood
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Laurence Loft
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Heather Massie
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
George Paterson
23 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Pearson
26 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alan Stoneley
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christine Summerfield
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Darren Wild
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRANS-PENNINE HOUSING LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 2 Mar 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
19 £2,538,571.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 3 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 9 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 30 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years