TMG (2001) LIMITED

Address

TMG (2001) LIMITED
BITTESBY HOUSE 4 MERE LANE
BITTESBY
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTRSHIRE
LE17 4JH
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04262601
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Boswell
15 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Dobson
29 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Perutz
7 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicola Winn
3 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2011
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

MARKETING GROUP (2001) LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2011
WILLOUGHBY (348) LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

CONCEPT HOUSE
9 ORCHARD COURT
BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV3 2TQ
Changed 8 Mar 2013

STONEBRIDGE
ROWLEY DRIVE
BAGINTON
WARWICKSHIRE CV3 4FG
Changed 4 Jan 2006

WILLOUGHBY HOUSE 20 LOW PAVEMENT
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7EA
Changed 10 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 15 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years