LTM (CITY OF LONDON) LIMITED

Address

LTM (CITY OF LONDON) LIMITED
PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE
SOLIHULL
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7BQ
(256 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02438805
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Cottrell
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Deborah Grimason
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lafarge Secretaries (Uk) Limited
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Lafarge Tarmac Directors (Uk) Limited
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lafarge Tarmac Secretaries (Uk) Limited
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Riley
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TMD (CITY OF LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2013
UMD (CITY OF LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

UMA HOUSE
SHOPWHYKE ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 2AD

MILLFIELDS ROAD ETTINGSHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV4 6JP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Sep 2013

PIONEER HOUSE 56-60 NORTHOLT
ROADSOUTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0EY
Changed 21 Dec 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 6 Feb 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years