TL (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

TL (EUROPE) LIMITED
16 ST. MARTIN'S LE GRAND
ST. PAUL’S
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1A 4EN
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07520204
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2011 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
7 Nov 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2018 28 Feb 2017 29 Feb 2016
Cash at bank: £170,564 £181,142
Debtors: £63 £39,209
Creditors due within one year: £24,499 £49,788 £62,111
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £146,128 £231,734 £158,240
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £250,118 £240,016 £168,157
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Riccardo Marco-llorente
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Riccardo Marco-llorente
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Alistair Taylor
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

PO BOX EC1A AEN
16 ST. MARTIN'S LE-GRAND ST. PAUL'S
LONDON
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Mar 2018

NEW BOND HOUSE 124 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1DX
Changed 7 Mar 2018

241 ALBION ROAD
LONDON
N169JT
ENGLAND
Changed 9 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 2 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 21 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 22 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years