TJLM PROJECTS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

TJLM PROJECTS LTD
SUITE 3 HALAND HOUSE
66 YORK ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9DY
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02745431
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£102.00 on 9 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
19 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2012
Filed on:
9 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £25,144 £25,132
Debtors: £16,540 £17,664
Creditors due within one year: £796 £2,871
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,888 £39,925
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,888 £39,925
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Landaw
before 7 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
David Mott
29 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACORN PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

3 KINGS BENCH STREET
LONDON
SE1 0QX
Changed 17 Sep 1999

86A EDGWARE WAY
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 8JS
Changed 30 Jul 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 15 Oct 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 19 Feb 2013 3
30 Nov 2011 10 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 28 Jul 2011 8
30 Nov 2009 17 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 11 Sep 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years