THE TELEVISION WORKSHOP LTD

Company number 06457314



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
ALEXANDRA HOUSE, 43 ALEXANDRA STREET, NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 1AY
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2018

Next statement due by 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE TELEVISION WORKSHOP LIMITED24 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/01/1512 January 201519/12/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
11/12/1411 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR YVONNE DAVIESView PDF
08/01/148 January 201419/12/13 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company