THE SOUTHGATE MEMBERS' CLUB LTD

Company number 00437675



Last updated 31 August 2019
Registered office address
17 CHASE SIDE SOUTHGATE LONDON N14 5BP
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporated on
25 June 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2019

Next statement due by 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHGATE CLUB LIMITED(THE)16 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/199 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER LANEView PDF
05/05/195 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/05/194 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER LANEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£28.44k
Fixed assets
£800.67k
Current creditors
£93.67k
Shareholders funds
£702.11k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company