THE MERRY OPERA COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE MERRY OPERA COMPANY LIMITED
VEXOUR FARM
CHIDDINGSTONE
EDENBRIDGE
KENT
TN8 7BB
Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06770652
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2018
Filed on:
4 Jun 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2018 31 Dec 2017
Debtors: £2,640 £7,995
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael De Styrcea
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Angela Hill
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Zai Koder
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Matthew Quirk
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNEXPECTED OPERA LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 15 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years