THE MENSTONE CLUB COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Address

THE MENSTONE CLUB COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
FARNLEY RD
MENSTON
YORKS
LS29 6JW
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00151052
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1918 (100 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,927.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £34,779 £4,651 £4,829
Debtors: £107,026 £213,491 £215
Creditors due within one year: £18,137 £58,356 £4,176
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £127,022 £160,081 £1,148
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,450
Total Assets less Liabilities: £671,203 £688,494 £43,694
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £671,203 £688,494 £43,694
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammad Abubakr
24 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Edgar Atherton
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Clegg
26 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Timothy Davis
22 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
29 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Tim Davis
29 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Chris Hepworth
26 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
26 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Holder
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ruth Malir
8 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Craig Malir
13 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steven Rawcliffe
13 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Saunders
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nigel Stocker
29 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
29 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Hodge Waugh
29 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Aubrey White
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Wightman
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Winpenny
23 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
23 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Tony Woods
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MENSTONE CLUB LIMITED(THE)
Changed 24 Apr 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Mar 2018 12
31 Mar 2016 30 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years