THE MARKETING OFFICE LTD

Address

THE MARKETING OFFICE LTD
THE BUSINESS RESOURCE NETWORK
WHATELEYS DRIVE
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 2GY
(765 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03874010
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £7,224 £2,838 £691
Debtors: £282,715 £258,413 £244,241
Creditors due within one year: £301,977 £275,788 £254,068
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,038 -£14,537 -£9,136
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,040 -£14,539 -£9,136
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Parry
9 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MARKETING MANAGEMENT OFFICE LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

BIDFORD HOUSE 31 BRIDGE STREET
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1BP
Changed 23 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years