THE FOREST CITY SIGNS LIMITED

Company number 04197267



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
SIGNATURE HOUSE HAINGE ROAD TIVIDALE WEST MIDLANDS B69 2NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2015

Next statement due by 8 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMRAN KHAN ONE LIMITED26 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
22/04/1522 April 2015Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company