THE FOOD AND BEVERAGE WHOLESALE COMPANY LTD

Company number 05938969



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 35 MILLMEAD INDUSTRIAL CENTRE MILLMEAD ROAD TOTTENHAM N17 9QU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 16 October 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOREVER FLOWERS LIMITED25 August 2009
SABRE CREATIONS LIMITED20 November 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company