THE FEED ENTERPRISES CIC

Company number 08915020



Last updated 27 May 2019
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR, 78-80 PRINCE OF WALES ROAD NORWICH ENGLAND NR1 1NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2019

Next statement due by 12 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEAP EAST C.I.C.23 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/07/1818 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2018 FROM 7 UPPER GOAT LANE NORWICH NORFOLK NR2 1EWView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company