THE EASTERN AFRICA ASSOCIATION

Address

THE EASTERN AFRICA ASSOCIATION
HARLOW ENTERPRISE HUB KAO HOCKHAM BUILDING
EDINBURGH WAY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2NQ
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02666005
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Brady
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Valentine Cecil
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Fone
21 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Ann Grant
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Grant
31 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Greene
27 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Frank Griffiths
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jeffrey James
31 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ronald Mathison
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Patrick Orr
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mansukhlal Radia
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Small
1 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
1 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Pravin Tandon
13 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE EAST AFRICA ASSOCIATION
Changed 7 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

HARLOW ENTERPRISE HUB KAO HOCKHAM BUILDING
EDINBURGH WAY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2NQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 May 2012

EQUITY HOUSE 4-6 MARKET STREET
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM17 0AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 May 2012

2 VINCENT STREET
LONDON
SW1P 4LD
Changed 25 Jul 2011

HOPE HOUSE
45 GREAT PETER STREET
LONDON
SW1P 3LT
Changed 1 Aug 1997

SIR JOHN LYON HOUSE
5 HIGH TIMBER STREET
UPPER THAMES STREET
LONDON EC4V 3PA
Changed 22 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 11 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 22 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 11 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 18 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years