THE CASTLE HOTEL (EYNSFORD) LTD

Address

THE CASTLE HOTEL (EYNSFORD) LTD
86 SANDYHURST LANE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN25 4NT
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07864872
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £35,645 £53,359 £20,883
Debtors: £606 £887 £19,923
Creditors due within one year: £59,977 £114,522 £90,689
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,440 -£45,276 -£49,883
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,110 £12,110 £12,110
Total Assets less Liabilities: £22,740 -£13,333 -£27,422
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,740 -£13,333 -£27,422
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Hazelden
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Gordon Thompson
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gordon Thompson
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sharon Thompson
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sharon Thompson
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE HONEST MILLER BROOK LTD
Changed 16 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

THE HONEST MILLER THE STREET
BROOK
ASHFORD
KENT
TN25 5PG
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Mar 2013

UNIT 4 NEW LUCKHURST FARM
BETHERSDEN ROAD
SMARDEN
KENT
TN27 8QT
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 6 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 25 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 14 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years