THE AIR AMBULANCE SERVICE

Address

THE AIR AMBULANCE SERVICE
BLUE SKIES HOUSE
BUTLERS LEAP
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV21 3RQ
Phone: 0300 304 5999
Web:
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04845905
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
29 Aug 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Bandtock
18 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Burgoyne
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Faircliffe
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Holdcroft
18 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Royston Jones
18 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Whatmore
21 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
John Williams
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WARWICKSHIRE AND NORTHAMPTONSHIRE AIR AMBULANCE
Changed 27 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

CLIFTON HOUSE BUTLERS LEAP
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 3RQ
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2017

CLIFTON HOUSE BUTLERS LEAP
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 3RQ
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2017

HAZELL HOUSE BURNTHURST LANE
PRINCETHORPE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 9QA
Changed 12 Dec 2016

HAZELL HOUSE BURNTHURST LANE
PRINCETHORPE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 9QA
Changed 12 Dec 2016

FIRE & RESCUE BUILDING
COVENTRY AIRPORT BAGINTON
COVENTRY
CV8 3AZ
Changed 2 Mar 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,192.83

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 29 Aug 2018 8
31 Dec 2016 21 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years