TESA TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED

Address

TESA TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED
METROLOGY HOUSE
HALESFIELD 13
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 4PL
Phone: 01952 681 349
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00378534
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1943 (75 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£750,000.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather French
15 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Alain Gallet
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jan Hedman
12 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Helen Peall
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stefan Ruh
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Fabrice Schertenleib
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gail Thomas
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BROWN & SHARPE PMI LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2003
MERCER - BROWN & SHARPE LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O TESA METROLOGY LIMITED
PO BOX 418 HALESFIELD 8
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF7 3QN
Changed 12 Feb 1997

THE WHITE LODGE
WILLESLEY
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE65 2TL
Changed 8 Nov 1994

C/O BROWN & SHARPE GROUP LIMITED
DERBY ROAD
MELBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE DE7 1FF
Changed 27 Apr 1993

EYWOOD ROAD,
ST. ALBANS,
HERTS
AL1 2ND
Changed 14 Nov 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years