TECKNET-ONLINE LIMITED

Address

TECKNET-ONLINE LIMITED
5 NELSON STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 5DW
(329 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05545250
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
18 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2018 31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016
Cash at bank: £45,047 £27,969 £23,291
Debtors: £26,978 £63,365 £23,505
Creditors due within one year: £80,709 £28,167 £56,169
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,711 £65,309 £3,553
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,484 £72,056 £11,552
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lonsdale Secretaries Limited
24 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Yanwei Shou
6 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TECKNET ON-LINE LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2005

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 18 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 19 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 15 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years