SZ & D SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 25 Mar 2014

Address

SZ & D SERVICES LTD
FLAT 39
4 EDWARDS CLOSE
SNODLAND
KENT
ENGLAND
ME6 5GF
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07345391
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2010
Dissolution Date:
25 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
12 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Aug 2012
For period ending:
12 Aug 2012
Filed on:
25 Apr 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2012
Filed on:
30 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

12 Aug 2012 12 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £878 £520
Debtors: £622 £495
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,500 £1,015
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,500
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tibor Szabo
13 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BESTWAY SERVICES 2000 LTD
Changed 21 Sep 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
12 Aug 2012 25 Apr 2013 8
12 Aug 2011 15 Mar 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 12 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years