SUN LIFE FINANCIAL OF CANADA (U.K.) OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

SUN LIFE FINANCIAL OF CANADA (U.K.) OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
MATRIX HOUSE, BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 4DZ
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03949049
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£142,619,241.00 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Fuller
1 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Katherine Garner
3 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Geddes
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Fleur Hobbs
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Steve Jones
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julian Reynolds
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MIDDLESMART LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 4DZ
Changed 27 Jun 2005

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 12 Apr 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 22 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years