SUN BRIGHT PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

SUN BRIGHT PROPERTY LIMITED
50 LIVERPOOL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M5 4LT
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07294151
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,570,100.00 on 27 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,923 £626 £45,424
Debtors: £1,397,979 £443,048 £129,251
Creditors due within one year: £157,610 £158,111 £194,597
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,242,292 £285,563 £2,623,401
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,940,809 £1,920,517 £1,306,095
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,755,642 £3,500,512 £3,499,645
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,755,642 £3,500,512 £3,499,645
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ai Sun
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Wei Zhou
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Wei Zhou
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARKET HARBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2014
MARKET HARBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2014
MARKET HARBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

SLOEGRIN PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 LANGLEY BUSINESS PARK
LANGLEY ROAD SOUTH PENDLETON
MANCHESTER
M6 6JP
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Aug 2013

50 LIVERPOOL STREET
SALFORD
M5 4LT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Nov 2010

GROVE HOUSE 774-780 WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2DR
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 14 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 19 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 20 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years