STROMA BUILT ENVIRONMENT LIMITED

Company number 04507219



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 4 PIONEER WAY PIONEER BUSINESS PARK CASTLEFORD WEST YORKSHIRE WF10 5QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2019

Next statement due by 22 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STROMA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED1 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/08/1524 August 2015Annual return made up to 8 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
15/09/1415 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN TURNERView PDF
15/09/1415 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLAIRE COXONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company