STRICTLY AVIATION LIMITED

Company number 05845674



Last updated 5 December 2013
Registered office address
SYCAMORE HOUSE SUTTON QUAYS BUSINESS PARK SUTTON WEAVER RUNCORN CHESHIRE WA7 3EH
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOBANDFLY LIMITED14 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/10/1315 October 2013STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVEDView PDF
02/07/132 July 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
14/08/1214 August 2012Annual return made up to 14 June 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company