JOHN STQUINTIN LAND OPTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

JOHN STQUINTIN LAND OPTIONS LTD
4 NAMU ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH9 2QU
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07217503
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £35,267 £6,311
Creditors due within one year: £69,898 £36,475 £43,915
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£34,631 -£36,475 -£37,604
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£30,816 -£32,660 -£33,789
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda St Quintin
8 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Stquintin
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Stquintin
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STQUINTIN ESTATE AGENTS LTD
Changed 15 Sep 2014
GREAT BRITISH FISH AND CHIPS LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

27 LYTHAM ROAD
BROADSTONE
DORSET
BH18 8JR
Changed 21 Oct 2014

THE STABLES 147 RINGWOOD ROAD
LONGHAM
FERNDOWN
DORSET
BH22 9AB
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years