STAPLEWOOD SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

STAPLEWOOD SERVICES LIMITED
C/O M P H RECOVERY UNIT 9, CAMPUS ROAD
LISTERHILLS SCIENCE PARK
BRADFORD
ENGLAND
BD7 1HR
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03422093
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
28 Feb 2005
Filed on:
28 Dec 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2006
Filed on:
17 Aug 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Howarth
10 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Intruder North West Ltd
26 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SWIFT SECURITY SYSTEMS PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

SWIFT FIRE & SECURITY (CORPORATE SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2006
NETWORK FIRE & SECURITY (CORPORATE SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2005
SWIFT SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2001
SWIFT FIRE & SECURITY (NORTH-WEST) LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2000
NORTHERN ALARMS LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 1999
STAPLEWOOD SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

MATTHEW ELLIOT HOUSE, 64
BROADWAY, SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER
M50 2TS
Changed 10 Jul 2012

VICTORIA HOUSE
63 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NG
Changed 18 May 2006

MATTHEW ELLIOT HOUSE
64 BROADWAY
SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER M50 2TS
Changed 22 Feb 2005

8 BRIDGEMAN TERRACE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN1 1SX
Changed 23 Mar 1998

ROOM 5
7 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 12 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2005 28 Dec 2005 10
28 Feb 2004 30 Dec 2004 10
28 Feb 2003 31 Mar 2004 13
28 Feb 2002 30 Dec 2002 10
31 Aug 2001 1 Oct 2002 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code