ROSEBROOK LAND LIMITED

Address

ROSEBROOK LAND LIMITED
NUMBER ONE NUMBER ONE
QUEEN SQUARE PLACE
BATH
SOMERSET
ENGLAND
BA1 2LL
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04184890
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
21 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
21 Sep 2017
Filed on:
8 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

21 Sep 2017 21 Sep 2016 21 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £823 £543 £362
Debtors: £357,970 £371,443 £371,569
Creditors due within one year: £5,952 £12,381 £13,298
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £352,841 £359,605 £358,633
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £427,818 £434,825 £434,518
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Sandy
22 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 28 Sep 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2002
MICHAEL PHILIP ASHBEE
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

ST8 (BATH) LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2017

Previous Addresses

1 QUEEN SQUARE PLACE
BATH
SOMERSET
Changed 8 Apr 2016

1 QUEEN SQUARE PLACE
BATH
SOMERSET
Changed 8 Apr 2016

CASTLEWAY
SHAM CASTLE LANE
BATH
BA2 6JH
Changed 31 Oct 2007

CASTLEWAY
SHAM CASTLE LANE
BATH
BA2 6JH
Changed 31 Oct 2007

11 NEWBRIDGE HILL
BATH
BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET
BA1 3PW
Changed 23 May 2002

11 NEWBRIDGE HILL
BATH
BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET
BA1 3PW
Changed 23 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
21 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
21 Sep 2016 24 Apr 2017 7
21 Sep 2015 14 Jun 2016 9
21 Sep 2014 16 Jun 2015 9
21 Sep 2013 18 Jun 2014 9
21 Sep 2012 19 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 21 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years