S&T GLAZING LIMITED

Address

S&T GLAZING LIMITED
PREMIER HOUSE
BRADFORD ROAD
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD19 3TT
(811 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 783 7737
Phone: 01535 680 894
Fax: 01535 603 718
Web:
Classification:

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03558419
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£400.00 on 8 May 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
4 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2018 31 May 2017 31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £400 £400 £400
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £400 £400 £400
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Firth
28 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Darren Firth
28 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sharon Thompson
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Thompson
6 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

SHARON THOMPSON LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2010
S AND T GLAZING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

BARCLAYS BANK CHAMBERS BARCLAYS BANK CHAMBERS
2 NORTHGATE
CLECKHEATON
BD19 5AA
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Aug 2017

UNIT 1 PROSPECT WORKS
AIREDALE ROAD
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 4LW
Changed 21 Mar 2016

UNIT G
CASTLEFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 2AG
Changed 26 Jun 2013

UNIT 21A
CASTLEFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD16 2AG
Changed 9 Jul 2007

ASH TERRACE
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 1HB
Changed 25 Jul 2006

UNIT 1 MMONARCH MILLS
CLYDE STREET
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD16 2NT
Changed 19 May 1999

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 12 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 4 Jan 2018 8
31 May 2016 23 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 11 May 2016 12
31 May 2014 11 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 21 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years