SPIRITA MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jun 2018

Address

SPIRITA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
CARMARGUE
MAIN ROAD
MARCHWOOD
ENGLAND
SO40 4UZ
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06783171
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
12 Jun 2018
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,591 £10,668 £52,950
Debtors: £9,228 £9,228 £9,228
Creditors due within one year: £10,365 £266,277 £53,311
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £454 -£246,381 £8,867
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £728 £1,277 £9,355
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arlington Accountants Ltd
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Rosemary Honamand
27 Jan 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Barney Light
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vikram Saxena
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

3LYNX LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT C ANCHOR HOUSE SCHOOL LANE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 4DY
Changed 5 Dec 2016

7 HOCOMBE ROAD
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 5SL
Changed 16 Jan 2015

ROSEMARY HONARMAND 17 CHETWYND ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO16 3JA
Changed 18 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years