SPEED-TRAP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SPEED-TRAP HOLDINGS LIMITED
WINDMILL HOUSE
91-93 WINDMILL ROAD
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW16 7EF
Phone: 01932 893 325
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04056232
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,172,629.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Dodkins
23 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Kear
23 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Lythall
25 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED-TRAP LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2009
GIANTINFO LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

VENTURE WEST GREENHAM BUSINESS PARK
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG19 6HX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Feb 2015

VENTURE WEST GREENHAM BUSINESS PARK
GREENHAM
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG19 6HX
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Nov 2011

VENTURE WEST GREENHAM BUSINESS PARK
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG19 6HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Nov 2011

VENTURE WEST NEW GREENHAM PARK
GREENHAM
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 6HN
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Apr 2011

15-18 VENTURE WEST
NEW GREENHAM PARK
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG19 6NU
Changed 1 Dec 2009

1 MITCHELL LANE, BRISTOL, AVON BS1 6BU
Changed 31 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 23 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Mar 2016 12
31 Dec 2013 15 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years