SPECIALISED VENEERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 May 2013

Address

SPECIALISED VENEERS LIMITED
142-148 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 6NZ
(578 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale wood, construction etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04440862
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2002
Dissolution Date:
27 May 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£99.00 on 7 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
1 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2011
Filed on:
7 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Finn Jeppesen
21 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Jones
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Sharp
21 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2008
MALCOLM OLDEN AND MARILYN GAIL OLDEN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

SPECIALISED (VB) LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

16 HATHERLEY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 4BG
Changed 11 Apr 2012

UNIT 3 GARSIDE WAY, STOCKLAKE
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP20 1BH
Changed 3 Jan 2012

UNIT 1
214 BELLINGDON ROAD
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP5 2NN
Changed 5 Jun 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 1 Mar 2011 10
31 May 2009 26 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 31 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 1 Apr 2008 11
31 May 2006 4 Apr 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years