SPA TRADING LTD

Company number 04340198



Last updated 1 December 2013
Registered office address
1 KINGS AVENUE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N21 3NA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 11 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COINBRIGHT LIMITED24 January 2002
KORRES NATURAL PRODUCTS LTD.19 April 2010


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company