SOLENT ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company number 00828669



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
11 WILTON CRESCENT SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO15 7QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
25 November 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2018

Next statement due by 6 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLENT AUTOMATION LIMITED12 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
02/01/192 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£138.92k
Fixed assets
£46.38k
Current creditors
£69.66k
Shareholders funds
£91.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company