MAZARU LIMITED

Address

MAZARU LIMITED
3 BROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
COWLEY MILL ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
UB8 2FX
(456 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02332590
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1989 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£180,100.00 on 26 Mar 2019
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
4 Jan 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frances Fish
21 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susanne Lealan
30 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Susanne Lealan
21 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Smith
4 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Katie Waldeck
21 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 26 Jun 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 18 Aug 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 8 May 2000
P&O PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 15 Jul 1999
P&O PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 27 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

SOH (EUROPE) LTD
Changed 25 Apr 2018
SUCCESS ON HOLD (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

6 DEVONHURST PLACE
HEATHFIELD TERRACE
LONDON
W4 4JD
Changed 20 Mar 2018

6 DEVONHURST PLACE
HEATHFIELD TERRACE
LONDON
W4 4JP
Changed 8 Jan 2007

FIRST FLOOR
1 BEDFORD PARK CORNER
CHISWICK
LONDON W4 1LS
Changed 12 Jul 1999

FIRST FLOOR
1 BEDFORD PARK CORNER
CHISWICK
LONDON W4 1LS
Changed 20 May 1996

FIRST FLOOR
1 BEDFORD PARK CORNER
CHISWICK
LONDON W4 1LS
Changed 20 May 1996

1 HERITAGE COURT
LOWER BRIDGE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 1RD
Changed 5 Mar 1996

1 HERITAGE COURT
LOWER BRIDGE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 1RD
Changed 5 Mar 1996

THE OLD COURTHOUSE
CONNAHS QUAY ROAD
NORTHOP
CLWYD CH7 6BS
Changed 10 Nov 1992

THE OLD COURTHOUSE
CONNAHS QUAY ROAD
NORTHOP
CLWYD CH7 6BS
Changed 10 Nov 1992

COPPERBEACH
10 BROMFIELD CLOSE
BROMFIELD LANE
MOLD CLWYD
Changed 25 Oct 1990

COPPERBEACH
10 BROMFIELD CLOSE
BROMFIELD LANE
MOLD CLWYD
Changed 25 Oct 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Feb 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 28 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 9 Apr 2013 13
31 Mar 2011 19 Jun 2012 15
31 Mar 2010 1 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years