SOCOMEC U.K. LIMITED

Company number 02016638



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 7-9 LAKESIDE BUSINESS PARK BROADWAY LANE SOUTH CERNEY CIRENCESTER GLOS GL7 5XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOCOMEC SICON LIMITED1 July 2015


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company