RUSTY TROMBONE LTD

Company number 08114386



Last updated 1 November 2017
Registered office address
15 COMPASS POINT COMPASS POINT, ENSIGN WAY HAMBLE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND SO31 4RA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 June 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2016

Next statement due by 19 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SO31 LIMITED30 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/01/1716 January 2017PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2016 TO 31/10/2016View PDF
31/10/1631 October 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2016View PDF
28/06/1628 June 2016Annual return made up to 21 June 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-10-31)
Cash in bank
£53.02k
Current assets
£53.02k
Current creditors
£33.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company