SMZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 May 2013

Address

SMZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
26 TEWKESBURY ROAD
ABBEYFIELDS
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 9GD
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05608910
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2005
Dissolution Date:
28 May 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
24 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2011
Filed on:
30 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sajid Zaman
15 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Zohra Zaman
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MORTGAGE KEYS (SMZ) LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

13 ARCHFORD CROFT
EMERSON VALLEY
MILTON KEYNES
MK4 2EZ
Changed 8 Aug 2007

159 SPENDMORE LANE
COPPULL
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR7 5BY
Changed 16 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 24 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years