SMOOTH OPERATIONS (PRODUCTIONS) LIMITED

Company number 05088770



Last updated 1 September 2019
Registered office address
69 WILSON STREET LONDON EC2A 2BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2019

Next statement due by 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SQUAREPURPLE LIMITED17 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/04/1925 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
09/04/199 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON COLEView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company