SMOKWIT LIMITED

Company number 05411258



Last updated 13 November 2019
Registered office address
13 MARKET PLACE FIRST FLOOR GRANTHAM LINCOLNSHIRE NG31 6LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMOQUIT LIMITED30 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/05/192 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/04/1816 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£1.08k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£24.55k
Shareholders funds
£-23.48k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company