SMALL WORLD FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Address

SMALL WORLD FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
12 SALAMANCA PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 7HB
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05405279
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2005 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,749.79 on 5 Apr 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2018
Filed on:
3 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Day
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gareth Heald
23 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATWEST MARKETS PLC
- Outstanding on 21 Mar 2019
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 8 Dec 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 8 Dec 2016
BANK OF LONDON AND THE MIDDLE EAST PLC
- Satisfied on 3 Jul 2013
BANK OF LONDON AND THE MIDDLE EAST PLC
- Satisfied on 3 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SHARE PLEDGE - Satisfied on 24 Sep 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SHARE PLEDGE - Satisfied on 24 Sep 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SHARE PLEDGE - Satisfied on 24 Sep 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SHARE PLEDGE - Satisfied on 24 Sep 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 7 Apr 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 7 Apr 2010
THE ACCOUNT BUREAU LIMITED
SECURITY AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 20 Jan 2009
THE ACCOUNT BUREAU LIMITED
SECURITY AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 20 Jan 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 29 Oct 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 29 Oct 2008
THE ACCOUNTS BUREAU LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
FIXED AND FLOATING DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 6 Nov 2007
THE ACCOUNTS BUREAU LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
FIXED AND FLOATING DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 6 Nov 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - Satisfied on 22 Jun 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - Satisfied on 22 Jun 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - Satisfied on 12 Dec 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - Satisfied on 12 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

HEXAGON PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

PARLIAMENT HOUSE BLACK PRINCE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7SZ
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jan 2016

PARLIAMENT HOUSE BLACK PRINCE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7SZ
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jan 2016

UNIT 3 -4 SYCAMORE COURT ROYAL OAK YARD
168-170 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 3TQ
Changed 17 Dec 2015

UNIT 3 -4 SYCAMORE COURT ROYAL OAK YARD
168-170 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 3TQ
Changed 17 Dec 2015

UNIT 3&4 SYCAMORE COURT ROYAL OAK YARD 168-170
BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 3TQ
Changed 21 May 2010

TRAFALGAR HOUSE
10-11 WATERLOO PLACE
LONDON
SW1Y 4AU
Changed 8 Oct 2009

28 ST ANNS VILLAS BASEMENT FLAT
LONDON
GREATER LONDON W11 4RS
Changed 29 Nov 2005

SUITE 18 FOLKESTONE ENTERPRISE
CENTRE SHEARWAY BUSINESS PARK
SHEARWAY ROAD, FOLKESTONE
KENT CT19 4RH
Changed 4 Apr 2005

SUITE 18 FOLKESTONE ENTERPRISE
CENTRE SHEARWAY BUSINESS PARK
SHEARWAY ROAD, FOLKESTONE
KENT CT19 4RH
Changed 4 Apr 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2018 3 Oct 2018 4
30 Jun 2017 30 Sep 2017 3
30 Jun 2016 16 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 5 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 16 Apr 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 184 times in the last few years